filter

1500 Results


Forossier, Poor win XTERRA Switzerland

Arthur Forissier from France and Brigitta Poor from Hungary were both victorious and captured the 9th edition of XTERRA Switzerland, in a very exciting race in the beautiful Vallé de Joux in the Canton de Vaud


Kiwi Carl Read on winning Ultraman Aussie

Kiwi professional triathlete Carl Read won the Australian Ultraman title contested over 500+kms at Noosa Heads last month and talks to Sportzhub about his epic win.


Middaugh Coaching Corner - Building Mental Toughness

You may have seen the finish of the 2015 ITU World Triathlon Yokohama when Alistair Brownlee and Javier Gomez each put in surge after surge trying to drop each other to no avail. Gomez ended up winning by maybe a second


Challenge Wanaka to host national champs again

Challenge Wanaka will once again host the New Zealand National AquaBike Championship on Saturday 16th February 2019.


Challenge Family Asia Pacific Championship

CHALLENGEFAMILY’s championship focus now shifts to Asia for the conduct of the Challenge Family Asia Pacific Championship, to be held in Taitung, Taiwan on November 18, 2018.


Challenge Family World Bonus - Dylan McNeice & Yvonne van Vlerken lead

Kiwi Dylan McNeice leads in the Challenge Family World Bonus, while Yvonne van Vlerken has managed to regain her lead


Kiwi's Osborne, Kingsford win XTERRA Albay

Sam Osborne and Samantha Kingsford from New Zealand captured the XTERRA Albay off-road triathlon elite titles in the Philippines on Sunday.


Challenge Wanaka to host national champs again

Challenge Wanaka will once again host the New Zealand National AquaBike Championship on Saturday 16th February 2019.


Suzuki National Championships 2018/2019

Triathlon New Zealand has confirmed and announce the Suzuki National Championship 2018/19 season calendar. This season will feature 8 Suzuki National Championship events,


Kiwi Tayler Reid grabs podium at ITU Antwerp World Cup

Great result for Kiwi Tayler Reid who grabbed a podium at the ITU Antwerp World Cup, which was won by Jelle Geens and Summer Cook